Paata Chekurishvili Paata Chekurishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 31-07-1962

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1988 - 1995)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1973 - 1980)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 24-11-1997)