Jansug Charkviani Jansug Charkviani
  • Date of birth
  • 19-11-1931

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1988 - 1991)
  • (1977 - 1988)
  • (1967 - 1977)
  • (1963 - 1967)
  • (1962 - 1963)
  • (1961 - 1962)
  • (1957 - 1961)

Awards

  • Order of Honor

Honorary Rank

  • Order of Honour
  • The USSR Order for "Peoples Friendship"
  • Laureat of Shota Rustaveli Award

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-12-1992 - 15-09-1993)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (01-11-1996 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)