Givi Shuraghov Givi Shuraghov
  • Date of birth
  • 29-09-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1995)
  • (1995)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1987 - 1992)
  • (1986 - 1987)
  • (1984 - 1986)
  • (1977 - 1984)
  • (1976 - 1977)
  • (1976 - 1979)
  • (1973 - 1976)
  • (1973)
  • (1968 - 1973)
  • (1966 - 1968)
  • (1965 - 1966)
  • (1959 - 1964)
  • (1958 - 1961)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1999)

Honorary Rank

  • The USSR Order for "Peoples Friendship" (01-01-1983)
  • Medal for "Military Valour" (01-01-1976)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 24-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-01-2000 - 30-06-2000)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)