Amiran Shubitidze Amiran Shubitidze
  • Date of birth
  • 27-10-1957

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №22

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1983 - 1994)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1978 - 1980)
  • (1976 - 1978)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Commission (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)