Nugzar Shoshiashvili Nugzar Shoshiashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 11-10-1947

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Sighnaghi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Awards

  • Order of Honor (08-12-1998)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (19-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2007 - 15-05-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (15-11-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Commission (30-10-2006 - 24-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-10-2006 - 30-10-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (24-10-2006 - 24-10-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-06-2006 - 14-12-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (22-12-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)