Merab Shengelia Merab Shengelia
  • Date of birth
  • 18-01-1961

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (12-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1989 - 1995)
  • (1988 - 1989)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1984 - 1987)
  • (1982 - 1985)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (09-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (10-05-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (13-12-2000 - 10-05-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (28-12-2000 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)