Levan Shengelia Levan Shengelia
  • Date of birth
  • 13-11-1963

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1988 - 1991)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1980 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (08-12-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 08-12-1998)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)