Gulnara Shelia Gulnara Shelia
  • Date of birth
  • 09-09-1952

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1997 - 1998)
  • (1994 - 1997)
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1982 - 1991)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1977 - 1981)
  • (1976 - 1977)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Awards

  • Order of Honor (13-04-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-07-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-09-2000 - 17-07-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 18-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 05-05-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (05-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)