Armaz Shamanauri Armaz Shamanauri
  • Date of birth
  • 25-06-1957

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 29-03-2002)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mtskheta

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1995)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1991)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1985 - 1989)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1979 - 1983)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (11-10-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 29-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-01-2001 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 27-01-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 29-03-2002)
  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 29-03-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 29-03-2002)