Tamaz shavtvaladze Tamaz shavtvaladze
  • Date of birth
  • 03-05-1951

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1993 - )
  • (1983 - 1993)
  • (1980 - 1983)
  • (1972 - 1975)
  • (1971 - 1972)
  • (1969 - 1971)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)