Zumred Kurbanov Zumred Kurbanov
  • Date of birth
  • 20-08-1963

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1986 - )
  • (1983)
  • (1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 08-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-12-2002 - 06-05-2003)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 06-12-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)