Vakhtangi Kanchaveli Vakhtangi Kanchaveli
  • Date of birth
  • 27-10-1946

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gori

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1999)
  • (1987 - 1994)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1975 - 1985)
  • (1971 - 1975)
  • (1968 - 1971)
  • (1968 - 1971)
  • (1965 - 1969)
  • (1964 - 1965)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 25-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-09-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (25-09-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)