Teimuraz Ghoghoberidze Teimuraz Ghoghoberidze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-08-1954

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1997 - 1999)
  • (1990 - 1997)
  • (1985 - 1990)
  • (1981 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1981)
  • (1980)
  • (1975 - 1980)
  • (1974 - 1975)
  • (1973 - 1974)
  • (1971 - 1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 15-04-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (15-04-2002 - 22-04-2004)