Lana Ghoghoberidze Lana Ghoghoberidze
  • Date of birth
  • 13-10-1928

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1988 - )
  • (1970 - )
  • (1958 - )
  • (1953 - 1954)
  • (1950 - 1953)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 15-09-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (29-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)