Gocha Kurdadze Gocha Kurdadze
  • Date of birth
  • 17-10-1963

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Khashuri District Electoral Commission N35, Chair (2003 - 2004)
  • Construction Board N3, Senior Mechanical Engineer (1996 - 2002)
  • Bridge Construction Station N66, Mechanical Engineer (1990 - 1996)
  • Road-Construction Station N293, Senior Mechanical Engineer (1987 - 1990)
  • Tsotskhnari Collective Tractor Depot, Foreman (1985 - 1987)
  • Bridges and Tunnels Detachment N2, worker (1980 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)