Ivane Kachlishvili Ivane Kachlishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 02-01-1950

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1999)
  • (1987 - 1996)
  • (1984 - 1987)
  • (1981 - 1984)
  • (1978 - 1981)
  • (1973 - 1978)
  • (1968 - 1973)
  • (1967 - 1968)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (26-01-2000 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 26-01-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)