Guram Kashakashvili Guram Kashakashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 10-11-1932

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (28-06-1996 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №20

(14-11-1990 - 20-03-1991)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - )
  • (1994 - 1996)
  • (1983 - 1996)
  • (1979 - 1983)
  • (1969 - 1979)
  • (1963 - 1969)
  • (1957 - 1963)
  • (1956 - 1957)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-03-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (28-06-1996 - 15-03-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (18-10-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)