Zurab Karumidze Zurab Karumidze
  • Date of birth
  • 17-06-1948

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kaspi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1999)
  • (1996)
  • (1994 - 1996)
  • (1991 - 1994)
  • (1979 - 1990)
  • (1973 - 1979)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1971 - 1972)
  • (1967 - 1971)
  • (1965 - 1966)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (13-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)