Vladimer Karseladze Vladimer Karseladze
  • Date of birth
  • 06-04-1947

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №36

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1994)
  • (1988 - 1989)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1981 - 1986)
  • (1979 - 1981)
  • (1978 - 1979)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1973 - 1977)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1970 - 1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 10-02-2002)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 27-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)