Otar Fatsatsia Otar Fatsatsia
  • Date of birth
  • 15-05-1929

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №67

(28-06-1994 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №67

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1984 - 1992)
  • (1965 - 1984)
  • (1963 - 1965)
  • (1959 - 1563)
  • (1956 - 1958)
  • (1949 - 1955)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (28-04-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)