Nodar Paghava Nodar Paghava
  • Date of birth
  • 21-03-1945

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1975 - 1989)
  • (1974 - 1975)
  • (1970 - 1974)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1967 - 1969)
  • (1966 - 1967)
  • (1964 - 1967)
  • (1963 - 1971)
  • (1963 - 1964)
  • (1962 - 1963)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-03-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 17-04-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)