Aleksandre Paghava Aleksandre Paghava
  • Date of birth
  • 13-09-1948

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1993)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1988 - 1989)
  • (1973 - 1988)
  • (1966 - 1973)
  • (1966 - 1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (06-03-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 06-03-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 15-09-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-05-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 28-05-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (31-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (01-07-1999 - 20-11-1999)