Davit Ujmajuridze Davit Ujmajuridze
  • Date of birth
  • 16-03-1968

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Right Opposition, Entrepreneurs, News"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "Saklogovazi" LLC, economist (1993 - 1995)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Russia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)