Vakhtang Talakhadze Vakhtang Talakhadze
  • Date of birth
  • 21-08-1955

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1992)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1986 - 1989)
  • (1983 - 1986)
  • (1980 - 1983)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1977 - 1979)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (07-07-1998 - 08-06-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 07-07-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-04-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (01-05-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)