Amiran Takidze Amiran Takidze
  • Date of birth
  • 24-09-1958

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(09-06-1994 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1991 - )
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1988 - 1989)
  • (1985 - 1988)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 2020)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (29-05-1996 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-06-1994 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)