Rostom Skhirtladze Rostom Skhirtladze
  • Date of birth
  • 15-03-1965

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1989)
  • (1988 - 1989)
  • (1982 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)