Koba Sujashvili Koba Sujashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 03-08-1941

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1985 - 1989)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1979 - 1983)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1976 - 1978)
  • (1973 - 1977)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1969 - 1971)
  • (1965 - 1969)
  • (1964)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)