Aslan Smirba Aslan Smirba
  • Date of birth
  • 15-11-1959

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Batumi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999)
  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1997 - 1998)
  • (1996 - 1999)
  • (1996 - 1997)
  • (1995 - 1997)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1985 - 1992)
  • (1981 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1981)
  • (1980)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 24-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)