Zaza Sioridze Zaza Sioridze
  • Date of birth
  • 17-06-1960

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 05-02-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №60

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1997)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1986 - 1990)
  • (1984 - 1986)
  • (1983 - 1986)
  • (1978 - 1983)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (10-05-2002 - 17-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 10-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)