Avtandil Silagadze Avtandil Silagadze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-02-1954

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "For New Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tsageri

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi State University, Vice-Rector on Economic Education Issues (without authority of administrative decisions) (2004 - )
  • Tbilisi State University, Vice-Rector on Economic Education Issues (1998 - 2004)
  • Ministry of State Property Management, Minister (1992 - 1998)
  • Chamber of Control of Georgia, Chair (1992)
  • Tbilisi State University, Lecturer, Professor, Dean (1980 - 1992)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Doctor of Economic Sciences
  • Academic Degree
  • Professor

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-2001)

Honorary Rank

  • State Price of Georgia (01-01-2004)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-10-2004 - 26-01-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-09-2004 - 09-03-2005)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (13-08-2004 - 15-03-2006)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (23-02-2007 - 02-03-2007)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (15-05-2004 - 07-06-2008)