Revaz Sakvarelidze Revaz Sakvarelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 03-03-1960

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1982)
  • (1987 - 1989)
  • (1983 - 1987)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 08-12-1998)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)