Giuli Samkharadze Giuli Samkharadze
  • Date of birth
  • 09-11-1947

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (01-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1998)
  • (1987 - 1994)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1974 - 1985)
  • (1970 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (01-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (15-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Commission (14-07-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 14-07-1999)