Nodar Sabanidze Nodar Sabanidze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-08-1956

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Ministry of Justice of Georgia, Expert Examination and Special Inspection Center, Assistant to the Director (1999)
  • Lakhamura village Assembly, Governor (1991 - 1998)
  • Mestia Consumer Service Office, Engineer, Head (1988 - 1991)
  • Lakhamuli Soviet Farm, Engineer-Constructor (1984 - 1988)
  • Becho Soviet Economy Engineer-Constructor (1981 - 1984)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, student (1975 - 1981)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, Preparatory Department, reader (1974 - 1975)
  • Lakhamura Collective Farm, Member (1973 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)