Vakhtang Rcheulishvili Vakhtang Rcheulishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 01-01-1954

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (28-09-2000 - 22-04-2004)

  • Deputy Chairperson of the Parliament

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №7

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chughureti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1987 - 1992)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1984 - 1985)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1980 - 1981)
  • (1977 - 1980)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (09-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 05-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 27-02-1998)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)