Pridon Rukhaia Pridon Rukhaia
  • Date of birth
  • 07-01-1958

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Martvili

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Regional Council "West", Head (2002 - 2003)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, operating reserve (2001 - )
  • Ministry of Tax and Revenue of Georgia, Customs Office "Poti", Head (2001 - 2002)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Corruption and Economic Crime Head Office, inspector (2000 - 2001)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Transport Police Department, Head (1996 - 2000)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Transport Police Head Office, Top Priority Cases inspector (1995 - 1996)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, Chair N70, senior pedagogue (1991 - 1995)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, Chair N70, Assistant (1986 - 1991)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, Oil and Gas Mineral Drilling Chair, Laboratory assistant (1984 - 1986)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, Faculty of Geology, student (1979 - 1984)
  • Georgian Polytechnic Institute, Preparatory Department, reader (1978 - 1979)
  • Tsalenjikha Forest Industry Farm, worker (1978)
  • Military Service, Engineer (1976 - 1978)
  • Tbilisi Polytechnic School (1972 - 1976)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Economic Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (31-03-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (23-03-2005 - 31-03-2005)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (02-02-2005 - 15-04-2005)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 21-12-2005)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 02-02-2005)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-10-2006 - 24-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-09-2004 - 09-03-2005)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (22-02-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (13-08-2004 - 02-03-2007)