Melik Raisian Melik Raisian
  • Date of birth
  • 11-04-1961

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Akhalkalaki

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №40

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Manufacturing Plant, Workshop, Head, senior engineer (1988 - 1995)
  • Housing-Maintenance Section, Economist (1983 - 1988)
  • Bread Factory N2, Chief Accountant (1982 - 1983)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (19-07-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 06-12-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)