Davit Zhgenti Davit Zhgenti
  • Date of birth
  • 05-10-1952

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chokhatauri

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №62

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1992)
  • (1981 - 1992)
  • (1979 - 1981)
  • (1974 - 1979)
  • (1974)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1971)
  • (1970 - 1971)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-12-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 25-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)