Igor Pataridze Igor Pataridze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-10-1939

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Ministry of Urbanization and Construction of Georgia, Construction Sphere Perspective Development Department, senior specialist (1996 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Architecture and Construction of the Republic of Georgia, Construction Industry and Construction Material Production Department, senior specialist (1991 - 1996)
  • Georgian SSR, State Construction Committee, Material Balance Department, Mechanization and Transport Division, senior specialist (1989 - 1991)
  • Ministry of Construction of Georgia, leading engineer, Head of Group, Head of Department (1983 - 1989)
  • Ministry of Construction of Georgia, Mechanization and Transport Department, senior engineer (1975 - 1983)
  • Academy of Science, Institute of Metallurgy, senior engineer, junior research officer (1969 - 1975)
  • Tool Construction and Automation Scientific-Research Institute, constructor (1968 - 1969)
  • Tbilisi Grinding Machine Tool Plant (1962 - 1963)
  • Tbilisi Kirov Machine Tool Plant, Turner (1961 - 1962)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, student (1961 - 1967)
  • Soviet Army, Officer (1959 - 1960)
  • Youth Palace, Pedagogue (1957 - 1959)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academician of the National and Social Relations of Georgia

Honorary Rank

  • Medal "Veteran of Labour" (01-01-1991)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (03-05-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (15-03-2006 - 25-07-2007)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (13-08-2004 - 07-06-2008)