Tengiz Okrotsvaridze Tengiz Okrotsvaridze
  • Date of birth
  • 28-08-1953

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "For New Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Sagaredjo

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Sagarejo Region, Governor (1997 - 2003)
  • Kakheti Regional Chamber of Control, Deputy Chair (1994 - 1997)
  • Chamber of Control of Georgia, Inspector (1993 - 1994)
  • Ministry of Trade of Georgia, Auditor, Senior Auditor, Auditor of the First Category, Leading Specialist (1979 - 1993)
  • Sagarejo Region, Patardzeuli Sheep Farming, Senior Economist (1976 - 1979)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (18-02-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)