Gaioz Nozadze Gaioz Nozadze
  • Date of birth
  • 10-02-1937

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №52

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1980 - 1990)
  • (1966 - 1980)
  • (1965 - 1966)
  • (1963 - 1965)
  • (1962 - 1963)
  • (1960 - 1962)

Faction

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (07-10-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 07-10-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)