Isak Novruzov Isak Novruzov
  • Date of birth
  • 20-02-1949

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1984 - 1990)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1974 - 1982)
  • (1968 - 1974)
  • (1966 - 1968)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)