Nugzar Navadze Nugzar Navadze
  • Date of birth
  • 14-03-1949

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №48

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1987 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1987)
  • (1981 - 1983)
  • (1981)
  • (1979 - 1981)
  • (1978 - 1979)
  • (1975 - 1978)
  • (1975)
  • (1969 - 1975)
  • (1967 - 1969)
  • (1966 - 1967)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (09-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (13-02-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (05-10-2000 - 13-02-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 05-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 27-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (19-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)