Gizo Mchedlidze Gizo Mchedlidze
  • Date of birth
  • 25-07-1960

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1979 - 1991)
  • (1977 - 1978)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-05-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)