Tengiz Motsrdze Tengiz Motsrdze
  • Date of birth
  • 17-12-1954

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chiatura

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №56

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • JSC "Chiaturmanganumi", Construction and Maintenance Department "Magarmsheni", Head (1995)
  • Ministry of Property Management, JSC "Industrial Enterprise Factory", state representative (1994 - 1995)
  • Chiatura Board, Deputy Chair (1992 - 1991)
  • Disaster Relief Staff, senior specialist (1991 - 1992)
  • Itkhvisi City Assembly, Secretary, Prefect of Chiatura (1991)
  • Communist Party of Georgia, Chiatura City Committee, Organizational Department, Instructor (1989 - 1991)
  • "Sakshakhtmagaromsheni", Master of Department (1989)
  • Prokopyevsk House Construction Factory, Deputy Senior Engineer (1988 - 1989)
  • Prokopyevsk Large Panel House Construction Factory, Senior Engineer (1986 - 1988)
  • Prokopyevsk Large Panel House Construction Factory, Workshop, Head (1985 - 1986)
  • Prokopyevsk Reinforced Concrete Plant, Deputy-Director (1983 - 1985)
  • Prokopyevsk Reinforced Concrete Plant, concrete workshop, Head (1983)
  • Prokopyevsk Reinforced Concrete Plant, molding workshop, Engineer-Technologist (1982 - 1983)
  • Prokopyevsk Reinforced Concrete Plant, armature workshop, Head (1980 - 1982)
  • Prokopyevsk Reinforced Concrete Plant, armature workshop, Deputy-Head (1979 - 1980)
  • Prokopyevsk Reinforced Concrete Plant, armature workshop, master (1979)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia (1973 - 1979)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 27-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (10-04-2006 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (02-02-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)