Marina Molodni Marina Molodni
  • Date of birth
  • 22-02-1958

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dusheti

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Dusheti Region, Deputy Governor (1992 - 1995)
  • Georgian Youth Union Dusheti Regional Organization, Chair (1990 - 1992)
  • Georgian Youth Lenin Communist Union Dusheti Region Accounting-Finance Department, Head (1986 - 1990)
  • Pedagogical Institute of Foreign Languages, Youth Lenin Communist Union Sector, Head (1983 - 1986)
  • Georgian Youth Lenin Communist Union Tbilisi Orjonikidze Regional Committee, statistician (1982 - 1983)
  • Tbilkhilbostanvachroba, Decorator (1977 - 1982)
  • Academy of Sciences, Institute of Management Systems, Worker (1976 - 1977)
  • Dusheti Boarding School, Commandant (1975 - 1976)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (20-10-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 27-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Commission (05-07-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 05-07-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)