Otari Menabde Otari Menabde
  • Date of birth
  • 18-05-1946

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Lanchkhuti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1997 - 1999)
  • (1997)
  • (1991 - 1997)
  • (1986 - 1991)
  • (1983 - 1986)
  • (1981 - 1983)
  • (1976 - 1981)
  • (1973 - 1976)
  • (1966 - 1973)
  • (1964 - 1966)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 02-12-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (02-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)