Otar Melkadze Otar Melkadze
  • Date of birth
  • 08-04-1938

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - )
  • (1985 - 1991)
  • (1975 - 1985)
  • (1973 - 1975)
  • (1973)
  • (1970 - 1973)
  • (1961 - 1970)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-04-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)