Jemal Megrelidze Jemal Megrelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 21-01-1965

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1994)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1990)
  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1981 - 1984)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (05-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 05-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (26-06-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)