Jemali Mebuke Jemali Mebuke
  • Date of birth
  • 27-01-1951

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 06-11-2001)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khoni

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2014 - 2017)
  • (2004 - 2007)
  • (2001 - 2004)
  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1995 - 1997)
  • (1995 - 1997)
  • (1982 - 1995)
  • (1982)
  • (1976 - 1982)
  • (1970 - 1976)
  • (1968 - 1970)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 06-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 06-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 27-11-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 06-11-2001)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 06-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 06-11-2001)

other

  • arrow
    District Bureau - Bureau Staff Member (30-11-2017 - 22-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-11-2000 - 06-11-2001)