Teimuraz Mgeliashvili Teimuraz Mgeliashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 17-07-1948

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (14-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tianeti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1979 - 1992)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1975 - 1977)
  • (1973 - 1975)
  • (1972 - 1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (14-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (02-06-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)